Fee Structure for diploma in ICT

Semester 1Semester 2Semester 3Total
33,00033,00033,00099,000
1,0001,000
1,5001,500
200200
300300
2,5002,500
1,5001,500
2,5002,500
5,0005,000
47,50033,00033,000113,500

Fee structure for all other diploma programmes- full time and evening classes

1stTrimester2ndTrimester3rd Trimester4th TrimesterTOTAL
Tuition11,40012,00012,00035,400
Application1,0001,000
Registration1,0001,0001,0003,000
Student I.D300300
Student Organisation200200200200800
Library fee1,0001,5001,5004,000
Caution Money1,0001,000
Computer Laboratory Fee1,0001,5001,5004,000
Internship and Project Supervision5,0005,000
Total16,90016,2005,20016,20054,500

Fee structure for all other diploma programmes- distance learning

Semester 1Semester 2Semester 3Total
Total/Trimester12,80010,5005,20039,000